Timeline of Achievements


2016

22nd October

TEDx Talk at TEDxTheNorthCapUniversity

Speaking
9th September

Talk at Steel Mint’s Scrap Recycling Conference

Speaking
8th September

Talk at the Smart, Sustainable & Resilient Civil Infrastructure Development National Conference 2016

Speaking
22nd July

Talk at Times of India’s ‘The Education Show’

Speaking
19th June

Expert Panelist for ET Now’s 'Leader’s of Tomorrow' show

Speaking
22nd April

Talk at Jawaharlal Nehru University, Delhi

Speaking
26th March

TEDx Talk at TEDxGitamUniversity

Speaking
19th March

Talk at Josh Meets Jaipur

Speaking
6th January

Launched Tyrelessly, An environmentally compliant End-of-Life Tyre collection service

Entrepreneurship and Innovation

2015

20th November

Participated in the Regional Rounds of one of India’s largest IT Quiz organized by TCS at IIT Delhi

Conferences and Competitions
10th October

Pathways Achievement Award for Achieving All As and A*s in IGCSE Final Examinations for Grade 10, Academic Year 2014-15

Awards
10th October

Second Position-Fritter Glitter Inter-school IT Fest held at Blue Bells Model School, Gurgaon

Conferences and Competitions
5th October

Participated in PWSMUN 15 as Member of the Press Team and ‘Shadow’ Council, assisted in organisation of the event and solely developed the Web Application.

Collaboration
30th September

I attained Gold Standard of the International Global Citizen’s Award in October 2015

Awards
20th August

Helped in organizing TEDxPWS 2016 as the youngest member of the Core Committee. Solely Developed the Website and assisted in the Event’s Live-stream.

Collaboration
11th August

Attained the highest rank in India for Design and Technology, June 2015 IGCSE Final Examinations.

Academics
11th August

Successfully completed IGCSE with a Distinction and scored all As and A*s, June 2015 IGCSE Final Examinations.

Academics
10th August

Participated in Inceptum '15, Inter-School Environment Debate Competition

Conferences and Competitions
5th August

Successfully finished Columbia Asia Hospital's Basic Life Support Workshop

Certification
12th May

I attained Silver Standard of the International Global Citizen’s Award

Awards
12th April

I attained Silver Standard of the International Award for Young People

Awards
3rd January

Designed and cloud hosted Election Software for Middle School Student Council which can be ported and used for Senior school and Primary school alike.

Entrepreneurship and Innovation

2014

12th December

Set up and managed gaming Stall at the school Carnival

Collaboration
30th November

Principal’s Pathways Achievement Award for Contribution to School Community, Academic Year 2013-14

Awards
23rd November

First Position in Senior School Maths Treasure Hunt 2014

Conferences and Competitions
10th October

Successfully live streamed Inter School Swimming Meet, 2014 on to YouTUBE

Collaboration
2nd October

Part of the PWSMUN 14 Press Team

Collaboration
10th September

First Position in Senior School Inter House Science Debate, Best Speaker against the motion, 2014

Conferences and Competitions
20th August

Designed and Hosted the Pathways TAP Club Website

Entrepreneurship and Innovation
15th August

Helped organizing the Inter School Technology Fest, TECHATHON 2014.

Collaboration
20th July

Scored a rank of 99 out of 1500 students (Grades, 8-12) for BYJU’s Scholarship for IIT Coaching.

Academics
30th May

Scored 98% (A*) at the IGCSE Mathematics Extended, June 2014 Final Exam.

Academics
2nd May

I attained Bronze Standard of the International Award for Young People in May 2014.

Awards
10th April

Graphic Designer for the Annual School Publication, ‘REWIND’

Creative
1st April

I attained Bronze Standard of the International Global Citizen’s Award in April 2014.

Awards
2nd March

Second Position in Senior School Inter House Math Quiz, 2014

Conferences and Competitions
14th February

Stacey Ferriera included Anubhav in her forthcoming community “2 Billion Under 20”

Entrepreneurship and Innovation
2nd February

First Position in Senior School Inter House Math Fest, Poetry Recitation 2014

Conferences and Competitions

2013

5th December

Director’s Award for Outstanding Effort and performance in E-Entrepreneurship and Technology, Academic Year 2012-13

Awards
4th December

Pathways Achievement Award for All Round Excellence in Academics for Grade 8, Academic Year 2012-13

Awards
28th November

Selected by the National Jury to participate in the Fire and Wheel, Inter School Design and Technology Competition.

Conferences and Competitions
25th November

Participated in the Regional Rounds of one of India’s largest IT Quiz organized by TCS at IIT Delhi

Conferences and Competitions
11th November

Participated in India’s largest MUN, MODMUN as the delegate of Netherlands

Conferences and Competitions
10th November

Second Position in Senior School Inter House Science Quiz, 2013

Conferences and Competitions
9th November

First Prize in the Inter-House Senior School IT Quiz held on 9th November 2013

Conferences and Competitions
30th October

Participated in one of the biggest IT Fests in Country, Shri Ram IT Fest (Mad About Technology 2013) in Design A Car Competition

Conferences and Competitions
12th October

Certified Microsoft Office Specialist for Office PowerPoint 2010

Certification
10th October

Third Position in Senior School Inter House Shakespeare Quiz, 2013

Conferences and Competitions
1st October

Certificate of Participation at PWS MUN Conference 2013

Conferences and Competitions
16th September

I Design Newsflash’s regularly for the school Community

Creative
5th May

Established TechAPTO in 2012 and in 2013, TechAPTO was selected out of 600 ventures and made it to the top 40 startups across India, which translates to top 10 in Delhi and NCR wherein I was invited to make a presentation to the GSF team and share my vision, business plan, industry landscape and competition. The GSF Team appreciated my prowess, clarity of thought and endorsed the niche in which TechAPTO aims to operate.

Entrepreneurship and Innovation
1st May

Microsoft Office Specialist Certification for Office Excel 2010-Highest Scorer at PWS Aravali across Middle & Senior Schools.

Certification
21st April

Solely responsible for designing a Middle School poetry book, ‘WORDS’ which was later published.

Creative
1st February

Honor’s Roll for achieving Grade average “A”, Grade 8

Academics

2012

30th November

Special Recognition at BSMUN held on 29th/30th November 2012

Conferences and Competitions
28th November

Pathways Achievement Award for All Round Excellence in Academics for Grade 7, Academic Year 2011-12

Awards
30th October

First Prize in the Inter-House IT Debate held on 30th October 2012

Conferences and Competitions
5th October

Certificate of Participation at PWS MUN Conference 2012

Conferences and Competitions
1st October

Active participation in community work including special recognition “Blue Diabetes Organization”.

Social Responsibility
26th September

First Position-Design Process Journey at Inter-school Robotics held at PWS, Gurgaon, 26th/27th/28th September 2012

Conferences and Competitions
8th September

Member of the Student Council as the Head of Technology Council during the Academic Year 2012-13

Leadership
20th April

Certificate of Merit for achieving Second position at Middle School Cricket Competition 2011-12

Sports
24th February

First Position in Inter House Science Quiz (Scienterriific), 24 Feb 2012

Conferences and Competitions
12th February

Honor’s Roll for achieving Grade average “A”, Grade 7

Academics

2011

5th December

Pathways Achievement Award for All Round Excellence in Academics for Grade 6, Academic Year 2010-11

Awards
21st November

First Position in IT Quiz at techies @pathways 2011

Conferences and Competitions
5th November

Certificate of Participation at for Round Square South Asia & Gulf Region’s Junior Conference, November 2011

Conferences and Competitions
5th October

Certificate of Merit for achieving First position at Middle School Basketball Competition 2011-12

Sports
30th April

Mark of Excellence for Runners Up Position in The Quiz at Robongiers 2011

Conferences and Competitions
20th April

Mark of Excellence for Runners Up Position in The Robotics Challenge at Robongiers 2011

Conferences and Competitions
30th January

Honor’s Roll for achieving Grade average “A”, Grade 6

Academics

2010

29th December

Role Model in Primary School, 28 May 2010

Awards
30th November

Pathways Achievement Award for All Round Academic Achievement for Grade 5, Academic Year 2009-10

Awards
12th November

Certificate of Participation in Scholastic Writing Awards 2010

Conferences and Competitions
1st September

Certificate of Participation (2010-11) in Inter House Science Quiz (Scienterriific)

Conferences and Competitions
2nd August

The Youngest Editors of the school EdBoard in Grade 6 when I joined it and I have been in it ever since

Collaboration
28th May

Special Award in celebration of 5 years and more at PWS

Awards
2nd March

Runners Up at Inter-House Cricket 2009-10

Sports
5th February

Certificate of Social Service by Childline India Foundation

Social Responsibility

2009

25th December

All India Robotics Masters Certificate at Robomania Winter Camp 2009

Creative
30th November

Pathways Achievement Award for Outstanding Performance in IT for Grade 4, Academic Year 2008-09

Awards
12th November

Participation at Round Square Conference (Sub Junior), 12-15 Nov 09

Conferences and Competitions
12th August

Winner at Primary School Soccer 2009-10

Sports
5th August

Member of the Student Council as the Head Boy at Primary School during the Academic Year 2009-10

Leadership

2008

2nd March

Certificate of Participation at AdWorld, click@pathways 2008, THE COMPUTER SYMPOSIUM

Conferences and Competitions

2007

21st November

Pathways Achievement Award for Outstanding Performance in Academics for Grade 3, Academic Year 2007-08

Awards
20th February

First Prize at Readasaurus Award for Grades 3, 4 & 5

Academics

2006

2nd April

Formally trained for over 5 years on Violin & Guitar; performed at ‘out of school’ events.

Music
20th March

Formally trained in Oil Painting & Sketching for 3 years.

Creative
20th February

Formally trained in Lawn Tennis for over 4 years.

Sports

2005

10th October

III Position in Book Mark Making at 7th International School Library Day, October 2005

Creative

2004

21st March

The Library Award for Observing rules, taking care of books, returning books on time, Pre-K 

Leadership